Skip to main content

Leadership Team

Corporate Leadership Team (CLT)

Corporate leadership team Structure Chart

View the Corporate Leadership Team (CLT) structure chart (PDF).

Political Executive Team

Leader of Brentwood Borough Council
Councillor Chris Hossack (Leader)
Councillor Cliff Poppy (Deputy Leader)

Mayor of Brentwood
Councillor Mrs Olivia Francois

Policy, Resources & Economic Development Committee
Councillor Chris Hossack (Chair)
Councillor Cliff Poppy (Vice-Chair)
Councillor David Kendall
Councillor Mark Lewis
Councillor Philip Mynott
Councillor Dominic Naylor
Councillor Mrs Maria Pearson
Councillor Will Russell
Councillor Garry White
Councillor Barry Aspinell (Substitute)
Councillor Andy Fryd (Substitute)
Councillor Chrissy Gelderbloem (Substitute)
Councillor Tom McLaren (Substitute)
Councillor Keith Parker (Substitute)

Planning and Licensing Committee
Councillor Thomas Bridge (Chair)
Councillor Keith Barber (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Dr Tim Barrett
Councillor Martin Cuthbert
Councillor Andy Fryd
Councillor Chrissy Gelderbloem
Councillor Peter Jakobsson
Councillor Jay Laplain
Councillor Philip Mynott
Councillor Keith Parker
Councillor Andy Wiles
Councillor Sandy Tanner
Councillor Gareth Barrett (Substitute)
Councillor Nicky Cuthbert (Substitute)
Councillor Thomas Heard (Substitute)
Councillor Mrs Noelle Hones (Substitute)
Councillor Mrs Maria Pearson (Substitute)
Councillor Darryl Sankey (Substitute)

Community, Environment & Enforcement Committee
Councillor Will Russell (Chair)
Councillor Chrissy Gelderbloem (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Barry Aspinell
Councillor Keith Barber
Councillor Dr Tim Barrett
Councillor Jay Laplain
Councillor Dominic Naylor
Councillor Mellissa Slade
Councillor Mark Reed
Councillor Gareth Barrett (Substitute)
Councillor Mark Haigh (Substitute)
Councillor David Kendall (Substitute)
Councillor Mrs Sheila Murphy (Substitute)
Councillor Lesley Wagland (Substitute)
Councillor Garry White (Substitute)

Housing Committee
Councillor Garry White (Chair)
Councillor Mrs Maria Pearson (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Tom McLaren
Councillor Sarah Cloke
Councillor Nicky Cuthbert
Councillor Mrs Vicky Davies
Councillor Thomas Heard
Councillor Mrs Noelle Hones
Councillor David Kendall
Councillor Andy Fryd (Substitute)
Councillor Mark Lewis (Substitute)
Councillor Chris Hossack (Substitute)
Councillor Cliff Poppy (Substitute)
Councillor Mellissa Slade (Substitute)
 
Audit and Scrutiny Committee
Councillor Sandy Tanner (Chair)
Councillor Roger Hirst (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Gareth Barrett
Councillor Mrs Alison Fulcher
Councillor Mark Haigh
Councillor Mrs Sheila Murphy
Councillor Darryl Sankey
Councillor Mellissa Slade
Councillor Lesley Wagland
Councillor Dr Tim Barrett (Substitute)
Councillor Sarah Cloke (Substitute)
Councillor Martin Cuthbert (Substitute)
Councillor Peter Jakobsson (Substitute)
Councillor Mark Reed (Substitute)